Choose Language Top Menu Main Menu Extra Button Menu Page Contents Footer Search
GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation

GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation

Priority
to keeping you updated
 
Protection
of your personal data
 
Transparency
in our communication
 
INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE BANK EUROBANK S.A. PURSUANT TO REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 AND THE RELEVANT EU AND GREEK LEGISLATION
The Bank Eurobank S.A. (hereinafter the “Bank”) informs you, pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the Law 4624/2019 and further provisions of the relevant Greek and EU legislation on personal data protection, under its capacity as controller, that it processes your personal data, collected either with the submission of an application/receipt of an offer for the provision of a product or a service, or at a later date, including data derived from the formation and performance of contract(s) with the Bank, or in the framework relations in general, partnerships and transactions with the Bank, as set out below. More specifically, this Information indicatively concerns active, candidate and former clients, guarantors and persons that have provided security for the aforementioned clients, contracting parties in general, the Bank’s suppliers and partners, debenture holders, beneficial owners of legal persons or entities, third persons related with the above (such as proxies, representatives, their employees/partners, shareholders, clients’ counterparties/contracting parties, where required for the provision of services such as payers or beneficiaries in payment transactions, family members, attorneys etc.). This Information may be supplemented by more specific notices, depending the case (indicatively cases of processing special categories of personal data, cookies, data collected via the website (currently www.eurobank.gr), video recording systems, visitors’ book, the Bank’s applications, solely automated individual decision-making etc.).

 

This Information was drawn up on the 20th of March 2020 and is available online at the Bank’s website www.eurobank.gr and in printed form at the Bank’s branches.

DOWNLOAD